The Best Movies of All Time   (11,084) Most Notable
Sorted by Rank
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageBottom of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 17 of 28
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
2569 The Rookie 2002 Hancock, John Lee USA BD
2570 Make Believe 2010 Tweel, J. Clay USA / Japan / South Africa D
2570 The Mill and the Cross 2011 Majewski, Lech Sweden / Poland BD
2571 Vive L'Amour 1994 Tsai, Ming-liang Taiwan Y
2572 Another Earth 2011 Cahill, Mike USA BDS
2573 Volver a empezar 1982 Garci, José Luis Spain
2573 The Walls of Malapaga 1949 Clément, René France / Italy
2574 Elegy 2008 Coixet, Isabel USA D
2575 Where Is the Friend's Home? 1987 Kiarostami, Abbas Iran Y
2576 Portrait of Jason 1967 Clarke, Shirley USA
2577 The Hudsucker Proxy 1994 Coen, Joel / Coen, Ethan UK / Germany / USA BDS
2578 Paradise Lost: The Child Murders at Robin Hood Hills 1996 Berlinger, Joe / Sinofsky, Bruce USA D
2579 Beau Geste 1939 Wellman, William A. USA DS
2580 A Midwinter's Tale 1995 Branagh, Kenneth UK Y
2580 Porky in Wackyland 1938 Clampett, Robert USA Y
2580 Primary 1960 Drew, Robert / Maysles, Albert / Pennebaker, D.A. USA Y
2580 Zapruder Film 1963 Zapruder, Abraham USA Y
2581 La Corona di ferro 1941 Blasetti, Alessandro Italy
2582 Fury 2014 Ayer, David UK / China / USA BDS
2582 Roman de Gare 2007 Lelouch, Claude France DS
2583 El Verdugo 1963 Berlanga, Luis García Spain / Italy
2584 La Région centrale 1971 Snow, Michael Canada
2585 Eternity and a Day 1998 Angelopoulos, Theo Greece / France / Italy D
2585 Green Zone 2010 Greengrass, Paul France / USA / Spain / UK BDS
2585 Mr. Death: The Rise and Fall of Fred A. Leuchter, Jr. 1999 Morris, Errol UK / USA DS
2585 Once Upon a Time . . . When We Were Colored 1995 Reid, Tim USA
2585 A Perfect World 1993 Eastwood, Clint USA BD
2585 Red Riding: 1980 2009 Marsh, James UK BDS
2585 Still Walking 2008 Koreeda, Hirokazu Japan BD
2585 Strange Days 1995 Bigelow, Kathryn USA DS
2586 The Bad Sleep Well 1960 Kurosawa, Akira Japan D
2587 Black Girl 1966 Sembene, Ousmane France / Senegal BD
2587 Edvard Munch 1974 Watkins, Peter Sweden / Norway D
2587 Nouvelle vague 1990 Godard, Jean-Luc Switzerland / France
2588 The Birdcage 1996 Nichols, Mike USA D
2588 Legends of the Fall 1994 Zwick, Edward USA BDS
2589 Ajami 2009 Copti, Scandar / Shani, Yaron Germany / Israel D
2589 Alibi 1929 West, Roland USA D
2589 Alsino and the Condor 1982 Littin, Miguel Nicaragua / Cuba / Mexico / Costa Rica Y
2589 Angry Harvest 1985 Holland, Agnieszka West Germany D
2589 Arms and the Man 1958 Wirth, Franz Peter West Germany
2589 As It Is in Heaven 2004 Pollak, Kay Sweden D
2589 The Battle of Neretva 1969 Bulajic, Veljko Yugoslavia / USA / Italy / West Germany YS
2589 Beaufort 2007 Cedar, Joseph Israel D
2589 Beyond the Walls 1984 Barbash, Uri Israel
2589 Blood on the Land 1964 Georgiadis, Vassilis Greece
2589 The Boys of Paul Street 1968 Fábri, Zoltán Hungary / USA
2589 The Brothers Karamazov 1969 Pyryev, Ivan / Lavrov, Kirill / Ulyanov, Mikhail Soviet Union
2589 Camila 1984 Bemberg, María Luisa Argentina / Spain Y
2589 The Captain from Köpenick 1956 Käutner, Helmut West Germany
2589 Cat's Play 1972 Makk, Károly Hungary D
2589 A Chef in Love 1996 Dzhordzhadze, Nana France / Georgia / Ukraine / Belgium Y
2589 Children of Nature 1991 Friðriksson, Friðrik Þór Germany / Iceland / Norway Y
2589 Course Completed 1987 Garci, José Luis Spain
2589 Daens 1992 Coninx, Stijn Belgium / France / Netherlands Y
2589 The Dawns Here Are Quiet 1972 Rostotsky, Stanislav Soviet Union
2589 Dear John 1964 Lindgren, Lars-Magnus Sweden
2589 The Deluge 1974 Hoffman, Jerzy Poland / Soviet Union Y
2589 The Devil Came at Night 1957 Siodmak, Robert West Germany
2589 The Divorcée 1930 Leonard, Robert Z. USA D
2589 Dogtooth 2009 Lanthimos, Giorgos Greece BD
2589 Double Feature 1984 Garci, José Luis Spain
2589 Dust of Life 1995 Bouchareb, Rachid France / Algeria / Belgium / Germany / Hong Kong
2589 East Lynne 1931 Lloyd, Frank USA
2589 El Amor Brujo 1967 Beleta, Francisco Rovira Spain D
2589 Electra 1962 Cacoyannis, Michael Greece Y
2589 The Elementary School 1991 Sverák, Jan Czechoslovakia Y
2589 Elling 2001 Næss, Petter Norway Y
2589 Everybody's Famous! 2000 Deruddere, Dominique Belgium / Netherlands / France Y
2589 Evil 2003 Håfström, Mikael Sweden D
2589 The Family 1987 Scola, Ettore Italy / France Y
2589 First Love 1970 Schell, Maximilian West Germany / Switzerland / Hungary D
2589 The Flight of the Eagle 1982 Troell, Jan Sweden / West Germany / Norway
2589 Flirtation Walk 1934 Borzage, Frank USA Y
2589 Four Days in September 1997 Barreto, Bruno Brazil / USA Y
2589 The Girl with the Pistol 1968 Monicelli, Mario Italy
2589 The Glass Cell 1978 Geissendörfer, Hans W. West Germany
2589 The Grandfather 1998 Garci, José Luis Spain Y
2589 Hedd Wyn 1992 Turner, Paul UK Y
2589 Here Comes the Navy 1934 Bacon, Lloyd USA
2589 Himalaya 1999 Valli, Eric France / UK / Switzerland / Nepal Y
2589 Hoa-Binh 1970 Coutard, Raoul France
2589 The Hollywood Revue 1929 Reisner, Charles USA
2589 The House on Chelouche Street 1973 Mizrahi, Moshé Israel Y
2589 Hungarians 1978 Fábri, Zoltán Hungary
2589 I Love You Rosa 1972 Mizrahi, Moshé Israel Y
2589 Immortal Love 1961 Kinoshita, Keisuke Japan
2589 Iphigenia 1977 Cacoyannis, Michael Greece BD
2589 Jacob, the Liar 1975 Beyer, Frank East Germany / Czechoslovakia Y
2589 La Venganza 1959 Bardem, Juan Antonio Italy / Spain
2589 The Land Beyond the Sunset 1912 Shore, Dorothy G. USA Y
2589 Le Bal 1983 Scola, Ettore Italy / France / Algeria Y
2589 Letters from Marusia 1975 Littin, Miguel Mexico Y
2589 Mama Turns 100 1979 Saura, Carlos Spain / France Y
2589 A Man Called Ove 2015 Holm, Hannes Sweden BD
2589 Memories of a Marriage 1989 Rostrup, Kaspar Denmark Y
2589 The Milk of Sorrow 2009 Llosa, Claudia Spain / Peru BD
2589 The Missing Picture 2013 Panh, Rithy Cambodia / France D
2589 Muddy River 1981 Oguri, Kôhei Japan
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageTop of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 17 of 28
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
2589 The Music Teacher 1988 Corbiau, Gérard Belgium / France Y
2589 My Dearest Senorita 1972 de Armiñán, Jaime Spain
2589 The Nest 1979 de Armiñán, Jaime Spain / Argentina
2589 Nights and Days 1975 Antczak, Jerzy Poland
2589 Nine Lives 1957 Skouen, Arne Norway
2589 The Ninth Circle 1960 Stiglic, France Yugoslavia
2589 O Quatrilho 1995 Barreto, Fábio Brazil
2589 Operation Thunderbolt 1977 Golan, Menahem Israel Y
2589 The Other Side of Sunday 1996 Nesheim, Berit Norway Y
2589 Outside the Law 2010 Bouchareb, Rachid France / Algeria / Belgium D
2589 The Ox 1991 Nykvist, Sven Sweden / Norway / Denmark Y
2589 Paix Sur Les Champs 1970 Boigelot, Jacques Belgium
2589 Paw 1959 Henning-Jensen, Astrid Denmark
2589 Pharaoh 1966 Kawalerowicz, Jerzy Poland
2589 A Place in the World 1992 Aristarain, Adolfo Argentina / Spain / Uruguay Y
2589 Plácido 1961 Berlanga, Luis García Spain
2589 Portrait of Chieko 1967 Nakamura, Noboru Japan
2589 Private Life 1982 Raizman, Yuli Soviet Union Y
2589 Promised Land 1975 Wajda, Andrzej Poland Y
2589 Qivitoq 1956 Balling, Erik Denmark
2589 The Racket 1928 Milestone, Lewis USA
2589 The Red Lanterns 1963 Georgiadis, Vassilis Greece
2589 The Revolt of Job 1983 Gyöngyössy, Imre / Kabay, Barna Hungary
2589 Sandakan No. 8 1974 Kumai, Kei Japan
2589 Scent of a Woman 1974 Risi, Dino Italy Y
2589 Secrets of the Heart 1997 Armendáriz, Montxo France / Portugal / Spain Y
2589 A Simple Story 1978 Sautet, Claude France / West Germany Y
2589 Solomon and Gaenor 1999 Morrison, Paul UK Y
2589 Son of the Bride 2001 Campanella, Juan José Argentina Y
2589 Tanna 2015 Butler, Martin / Dean, Bentley Australia / Vanuatu BD
2589 38 - Vienna Before the Fall 1986 Glück, Wolfgang Austria / West Germany Y
2589 Three 1965 Petrovic, Aleksandar Yugoslavia
2589 Tlayucan 1961 Alcoriza, Luis Mexico
2589 To Forget Venice 1979 Brusati, Franco France / Italy
2589 Trader Horn 1931 Van Dyke, W.S. USA Y
2589 The Truce 1974 Renán, Sergio Argentina
2589 Twin Sisters 2002 Sombogaart, Ben Netherlands / Luxembourg D
2589 Twin Sisters of Kyoto 1963 Nakamura, Noboru Japan
2589 The Village on the River 1958 Rademakers, Fons Netherlands
2589 Viva Italia! 1977 Monicelli, Mario / Risi, Dino / Scola, Ettore Italy
2589 War-Time Romance 1983 Todorovsky, Pyotr Soviet Union
2589 What Happened to Santiago 1989 Morales, Jacobo Puerto Rico
2589 White Bim Black Ear 1970 Rostotsky, Stanislav Soviet Union
2589 The White Parade 1934 Cummings, Irving USA
2589 Yesterday 2004 Roodt, Darrell South Africa D
2589 Young Girls of Wilko 1979 Wajda, Andrzej Poland / France Y
2589 Zelary 2003 Trojan, Ondrej Czech Republic / Slovakia / Austria Y
2589 Zus & Zo 2001 van der Oest, Paula Netherlands Y
2590 Vaghe stelle dell'Orsa... 1965 Visconti, Luchino Italy
2591 Like Father, Like Son 2013 Koreeda, Hirokazu Japan D
2592 D'Est 1993 Akerman, Chantal Belgium / France / Portugal
2593 The Princess and the Warrior 2000 Tykwer, Tom Germany D
2594 All My Babies 1953 Stoney, George C. USA
2594 Allures 1961 Belson, Jordan USA
2594 Antonia: A Portrait of the Woman 1974 Godmilow, Jill / Collins, Judy USA Y
2594 The Augustas 1958 Nixon, Scott USA
2594 Awakening of Rip 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2594 The Battle of Britain 1943 Capra, Frank / Veiller, Anthony USA Y
2594 The Battle of China 1944 Capra, Frank / Litvak, Anatole USA Y
2594 The Battle of Russia 1943 Capra, Frank / Litvak, Anatole USA Y
2594 Bert Williams Lime Kiln Club Field Day 1913 Middleton, Edwin / Hunte, T. Hayes USA
2594 Blacksmith Scene 1893 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2594 Bless Their Little Hearts 1984 Woodberry, Billy USA
2594 The Blood of Jesus 1941 Williams, Spencer USA Y
2594 Boulevard Nights 1979 Pressman, Michael USA D
2594 Brandy in the Wilderness 1971 Kaye, Stanton USA
2594 A Bronx Morning 1931 Leyda, Jay USA Y
2594 The Buffalo Creek Flood:
An Act of Man
1975 Pickering, Mimi USA
2594 Castro Street 1966 Baillie, Bruce USA
2594 The Chechahcos 1924 Moomaw, Lewis H. USA D
2594 Chulas Fronteras 1976 Blank, Les USA Y
2594 Cicero March 1966 unknown USA
2594 The City 1939 Steiner, Ralph / Van Dyke, Willard USA
2594 Clash of the Wolves 1925 Smith, Noel M. USA Y
2594 Cologne: From the Diary of Ray and Esther 1939 Dowidat, Ray / Dowidat, Esther USA
2594 Commandment Keeper Church, Beaufort South Carolina, May 1940 1940 Hurston, Zora Neale / Belo, Jane USA
2594 A Computer Animated Hand 1972 Catmull, Ed USA
2594 The Corbett-Fitzsimmons Fight 1897 Rector, Enoch J. USA
2594 Crisis: Behind a Presidential Commitment 1963 Drew, Robert USA D
2594 The Cry of Jazz 1959 Bland, Edward USA D
2594 A Cure for Pokeritis 1912 Trimble, Laurence USA D
2594 The Curse of Quon Gwon 1916 Wong, Marion USA
2594 Czechoslovakia 1968 1969 Fresco, Robert M. / Sanders, Denis USA
2594 The Daughter of Dawn 1920 Myles, Norbert A. USA
2594 Daughter of Shanghai 1937 Florey, Robert USA
2594 Daughters of the Dust 1991 Dash, Julie USA Y
2594 Dead Birds 1964 Gardner, Robert USA / Netherlands
2594 Decasia 2002 Morrison, Bill USA BDS
2594 The Decline of Western Civilization 1981 Spheeris, Penelope USA BDS
2594 Dickson Experimental Sound Film 1895 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2594 Disneyland Dream 1956 Barstow, Robbins / Barstow, Meg USA
2594 Divide and Conquer 1943 Capra, Frank / Litvak, Anatole USA Y
2594 Dixon-Wanamaker Expedition to Crow Agency 1908 Dixon, Joseph K. / Dixon, Roland USA
2594 Dream of a Rarebit Fiend 1906 McCutcheon, Wallace / Porter, Edwin S. USA D
2594 Drums of Winter 1988 Elder, Sarah / Kamerling, Leonard USA
2594 Duck and Cover 1951 Rizzo, Anthony USA Y
2594 Early Abstractions #1-5,7,10 1956 Smith, Harry USA V
2594 Eaux d'Artifice 1953 Anger, Kenneth USA D
2594 Edison Kinetoscopic Record of a Sneeze 1894 Dickson, William K.L. USA
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageTop of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 17 of 28
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
2594 Electronic Labyrinth: THX 1138 4EB 1967 Lucas, George USA D
2594 Ella Cinders 1926 Green, Alfred E. USA
2594 Evidence of the Film 1913 Marston, Lawrence / Thanhouser, Edwin USA
2594 Exit of Rip and the Dwarf 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2594 Fake Fruit Factory 1986 Strand, Chick USA D
2594 Fatty's Tintype Tangle 1915 Arbuckle, Roscoe 'Fatty' USA D
2594 Felicia 1965 Dickson, Bob USA
2594 Film Portrait 1970 Hill, Jerome USA
2594 The Forgotten Frontier 1931 Breckinridge, Marvin USA
2594 Fox MovieTone News:
Jenkins Orphanage Band
1928 unknown USA
2594 Frank Film 1973 Mouris, Caroline / Mouris, Frank USA Y
2594 Free Radicals 1979 Lye, Len UK
2594 From Stump to Ship 1930 Ames, Alfred / Kahn, Howard USA
2594 From the Manger to the Cross 1912 Olcott, Sidney USA D
2594 Fuentes Family Home Movies Collection (1920s-1930s) 1930 Fuentes, Antonio Rodríguez / Fuentes, Josefina Barrera USA
2594 Fuji 1974 Breer, Robert USA
2594 Garlic Is as Good as Ten Mothers 1980 Blank, Les USA BD
2594 George Stevens World War II Footage (1943-46) 1946 Stevens, George USA
2594 Glimpse of the Garden 1957 Menken, Marie USA
2594 Growing Up Female 1971 Klein, Jim / Reichert, Julia USA
2594 H2O 1929 Steiner, Ralph USA D
2594 Hair Piece: A Film for Nappy-Headed People 1984 Chenzira, Ayoka USA
2594 Heroes All 1931 Young, Anthony USA
2594 Hindenburg Disaster Newsreel Footage 1937 unknown USA
2594 The Hitch-Hiker 1953 Lupino, Ida USA D
2594 The Hole 1962 Hubley, John USA
2594 Hospital 1970 Wiseman, Frederick USA
2594 Hot Dogs for Gauguin 1972 Brest, Martin USA
2594 Hours for Jerome 1982 Dorsky, Nathaniel USA
2594 The House I Live In 1945 LeRoy, Mervyn USA D
2594 The House in the Middle 1954 unknown USA
2594 The Hunters 1957 Gardner, Robert / Marshall, John USA
2594 I Am Joaquin 1969 Valdez, Luis Mexico / USA
2594 I, an Actress 1977 Kuchar, George USA D
2594 In the Land of the Head Hunters 1914 Curtis, Edward S. USA Y
2594 In the Street 1948 Levitt, Helen USA
2594 The Inner World of Aphasia 1968 Feil, Edward R. USA
2594 Interior New York Subway 1905 Bitzer, G.W. USA D
2594 Intrepid Shadows 1966 Clah, Alfred USA
2594 Jam Session 1942 Berne, Josef USA
2594 Jeffries-Johnson World's Championship Boxing Contest 1910 unknown USA
2594 John Henry and the Inky-Poo 1946 Pal, George USA D
2594 The Jungle 1967 Davis, Charlie 'Brown' / Williams, David 'Bat' / Robinson, Jimmy 'Country' USA
2594 Kannapolis, NC 1941 Waters, H. Lee USA
2594 The Kidnappers Foil 1940 Barker, Melton USA
2594 The Kiss 1896 Heise, William USA D
2594 Kodachrome Color Motion Picture Tests 1922 Capstaff, John USA
2594 Lady Helen's Escapade 1909 Griffith, D.W. USA
2594 The Lead Shoes 1949 Peterson, Sidney USA D
2594 The Learning Tree 1969 Parks, Gordon USA Y
2594 Let's All Go to the Lobby 1957 unknown USA
2594 The Life and Times of Rosie the Riveter 1980 Field, Connie USA
2594 Little Nemo 1911 McCay, Winsor / Blackton, J. Stuart USA D
2594 Lives of Performers 1972 Rainer, Yvonne USA
2594 The Lunch Date 1989 Davidson, Adam USA Y
2594 Luxo Jr. 1986 Lasseter, John USA
2594 Mabel's Blunder 1914 Normand, Mabel USA
2594 Magical Maestro 1952 Avery, Tex USA Y
2594 The Making of an American 1920 Hedlund, Guy USA
2594 Manhatta 1921 Strand, Paul / Sheeler, Charles USA D
2594 The March 1964 Blue, James USA
2594 March of Time: Inside Nazi Germany 1938 Glenn, Jack USA
2594 Marian Anderson: The Lincoln Memorial Concert 1939 unknown USA D
2594 Martha Graham Early Dance Films (1931-1944) 1944 unknown USA
2594 Master Hands 1936 Handy, Jam USA
2594 Matrimony's Speed Limit 1913 Guy-Blaché, Alice USA Y
2594 Melody Ranch 1940 Santley, Joseph USA Y
2594 Memphis Belle 1944 Wyler, William USA Y
2594 Men and Dust 1940 Dick, Lee USA
2594 The Middleton Family at the New York World's Fair 1939 Snody, Robert R. USA D
2594 Modesta 1956 Doniger, Benjamin USA
2594 Mom and Dad 1945 Beaudine, William USA
2594 Moon Breath Beat 1980 Bechtold, Lisze USA
2594 A Movie 1958 Conner, Bruce USA Y
2594 Multiple Sidosis 1970 Lavarents, Sid USA
2594 The Navajo Silversmith 1966 Nelson, Johnny USA
2594 A Navajo Weaver 1966 Benally, Susie USA
2594 The Nazis Strike 1943 Capra, Frank / Litvak, Anatole USA Y
2594 The Negro Soldier 1944 Heisler, Stuart USA D
2594 Newark Athlete 1891 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2594 Nicholas Brothers Family Home Movies 1940 Nicholas, Fayard / Nicholas, Harold USA
2594 No Lies 1973 Block, Mitchell USA
2594 Notes on the Port of St. Francis 1951 Stauffacher, Frank USA
2594 OffOn 1968 Bartlett, Scott USA D
2594 Old Antelope Lake 1966 Anderson, Mike USA
2594 On the Bowery 1957 Rogosin, Lionel USA V
2594 One Survivor Remembers 1995 Antholis, Kary USA D
2594 Our Day 1938 Kelly, Wallace USA
2594 Our Lady of the Sphere 1969 Jordan, Larry USA
2594 Parable 1964 Forsberg, Rolf / Rook, Tom USA
2594 Peege 1972 Kleiser, Randal USA
2594 Please Don't Bury Me Alive! 1976 Gutierrez, Efrain USA
2594 The Plow That Broke the Plains 1936 Lorentz, Pare USA Y
2594 Power of the Press 1928 Capra, Frank USA D
2594 Powers of Ten 1977 Eames, Charles / Eames, Ray USA
2594 Precious Images 1986 Workman, Chuck USA
2594 Prelude to War 1943 Capra, Frank USA Y
2594 Preservation of the Sign Language 1913 Veditz, George USA
2594 President McKinley and Escort Going to the Capitol 1901 Edison, Thomas USA
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageTop of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 17 of 28
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
2594 President McKinley Taking the Oath 1901 Edison, Thomas USA
2594 Pull My Daisy 1959 Frank, Robert / Leslie, Alfred USA
2594 Punch Drunks 1934 Breslow, Lou USA Y
2594 Pups Is Pups 1930 McGowan, Robert F. USA
2594 Quasi at the Quackadero 1976 Cruikshank, Sally USA
2594 The Red Book 1994 Geiser, Janie USA
2594 Republic Steel Strike Riot Newsreel Footage 1937 unknown USA
2594 The Revenge of Pancho Villa 1936 Padilla, Edmund / Padilla, Felix USA / Mexico
2594 Rip Leaving Sleepy Hollow 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2594 Rip Meeting the Dwarf 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2594 Rip Passing Over the Mountain 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2594 Rip's Toast 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2594 Rip's Toast to Hudson 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2594 Rip's Twenty Years' Sleep 1896 Dickson, William K.L. USA D
2594 The River 1938 Lorentz, Pare USA Y
2594 Salome 1923 Bryant, Charles USA Y
2594 Samsara: Death and Rebirth in Cambodia 1990 Bruno, Ellen USA
2594 San Francisco Earthquake and Fire April 18, 1906 1906 unknown USA
2594 Scratch and Crow 1995 Hill, Helen Canada
2594 Second Weaver 1966 Benally, Susie USA
2594 Serene Velocity 1970 Gehr, Ernie USA
2594 The Shallow Well Project 1966 Nelson, Johnny USA
2594 Siege 1940 unknown USA
2594 Sink or Swim 1990 Friedrich, Su USA D
2594 Smoke Signals 1998 Eyre, Chris Canada / USA DS
2594 Snow-White 1933 Fleischer, Dave USA Y
2594 Solomon Sir Jones Films (1924-1928) 1928 Jones, Solomon Sir USA
2594 Something Good - Negro Kiss 1898 Selig, William USA
2594 So's Your Old Man 1926 La Cava, Gregory USA
2594 The Spirit of the Navajos 1966 Tsosie, Mary J. / Tsosie, Maxine USA
2594 The Spook Who Sat by the Door 1973 Dixon, Ivan USA DS
2594 St. Louis Blues 1929 Murphy, Dudley USA D
2594 Star Theatre 1901 Armitage, Frederick USA D
2594 Stark Love 1927 Brown, Karl USA
2594 The Story of Menstruation 1946 unknown USA
2594 A Study in Reds 1932 Bennett, Miriam USA
2594 Study of a River 1996 Hutton, Peter B. USA
2594 Suzanne, Suzanne 1982 Billops, Camille / Hatch, James USA
2594 Tacoma Narrows Bridge Collapse 1940 unknown USA
2594 The T.A.M.I. Show 1964 Binder, Steve USA
2594 Tarantella 1940 Bute, Mary Ellen / Nemeth, Ted USA D
2594 Theodore Case Sound Test:
Gus Visser and His Singing Duck
1925 Case, Theodore USA D
2594 There It Is 1928 Muller, Harold / Bowers, Charles R. USA Y
2594 They Call It Pro Football 1966 Sabol, Steve USA D
2594 Think of Me First as a Person (1960-1975) 1975 Core, Dwight USA
2594 13 Lakes 2004 Benning, James USA
2594 Three Little Pigs 1933 Gillett, Burt USA D
2594 Thriller 1983 Landis, John USA DS
2594 Time and Dreams 1976 Jordan, Mort USA
2594 A Time for Burning 1966 Jersey, Bill USA D
2594 A Time Out of War 1954 Sanders, Denis USA V
2594 Tin Toy 1988 Lasseter, John USA D
2594 To Fly! 1976 Freeman, Jim / MacGillivray, Greg USA
2594 Topaz 1945 Tatsuno, Dave USA
2594 Trance and Dance in Bali 1939 Bateson, Gregory / Mead, Margaret USA
2594 A Trip Down Market Street 1906 Miles Brothers USA D
2594 Tulips Shall Grow 1942 Pal, George USA
2594 Uncle Tom's Cabin 1914 Daly, William Robert USA
2594 Unmasked 1917 Cunard, Grace / Ford, Francis USA
2594 V-E +1 1945 unknown USA
2594 Verbena trágica 1939 Lamont, Charles USA
2594 A Virtuous Vamp 1919 Kirkland, David USA
2594 War Comes to America 1945 Capra, Frank / Litvak, Anatole USA Y
2594 The Way of Peace 1947 Tashlin, Frank USA
2594 Westinghouse Works 1904 Bitzer, G.W. USA
2594 White Fawn's Devotion 1910 Young Deer, James USA D
2594 Why Man Creates 1968 Bass, Elaine / Bass, Saul USA
2594 With the Abraham Lincoln Brigade in Spain (1937-1938) 1938 Cartier-Bresson, Henri / Kline, Herbert USA
2595 The Hate U Give 2018 Tillman, George Jr. USA BDS
2596 Chronicle of the Burning Years 1975 Lakhdar-Hamina, Mohammed Algeria
2596 The Eel 1997 Imamura, Shohei Japan Y
2596 The Image Book 2018 Godard, Jean-Luc Switzerland / France T
2596 Under Satan's Sun 1987 Pialat, Maurice France Y
2597 Abuna Messias 1939 Alessandrini, Goffredo Italy
2597 Bengasi 1942 Genina, Augusto Italy
2597 Casta Diva 1935 Gallone, Carmine Italy
2597 The Celluloid Closet 1995 Epstein, Rob / Friedman, Jeffrey France / UK / Germany / USA Y
2597 Cronaca familiare 1962 Zurlini, Valerio France / Italy
2597 Der Große König 1942 Harlan, Veit Germany
2597 Der Kaiser von Kalifornien 1936 Trenker, Luis Germany
2597 Der Postmeister 1940 Ucicky, Gustav Germany / Austria
2597 Die Artisten in der Zirkuskuppel: Ratlos 1968 Kluge, Alexander West Germany
2597 Faust 2011 Sokurov, Aleksander Russia D
2597 First Name: Carmen 1983 Godard, Jean-Luc France D
2597 From Afar 2015 Vigas, Lorenzo Venezuela / Mexico D
2597 From the Clouds to the Resistance 1979 Huillet, Danièle / Straub, Jean-Marie Italy / West Germany / UK / France
2597 L'Assedio dell'Alcazar 1940 Genina, Augusto Italy / Spain
2597 The Last Bolshevik 1992 Marker, Chris France D
2597 Le Passage du Rhin 1960 Cayatte, André Italy / France / West Germany
2597 Luciano Serra pilota 1938 Alessandrini, Goffredo Italy
2597 Manon 1949 Clouzot, Henri-Georges France
2597 Muhomatsu no issho 1958 Inagaki, Hiroshi Japan
2597 Ohm Krüger 1941 Steinhoff, Hans / Anton, Karl / Maisch, Herbert Germany
2597 Pieta 2012 Kim, Ki-duk South Korea BD
2597 Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead 1990 Stoppard, Tom UK / USA BD
2597 Sacro GRA 2013 Rosi, Gianfranco Italy B
2597 Squadrone bianco 1936 Genina, Augusto Italy
2597 Teresa Confalonieri 1934 Brignone, Guido Italy
2597 The Way We Laughed 1998 Amelio, Gianni Italy Y
2597 The Woman Who Left 2016 Diaz, Lav Philippines BD
2598 The Brothers McMullen 1995 Burns, Edward USA Y
2598 Sunday 1997 Nossiter, Jonathan USA Y
2599 A Queen Is Crowned 1953 unknown UK
 RANK   TITLE   YEAR   DIRECTOR  COUNTRY MEDIA
HomeFirst PagePrevious PageTop of PageNext PageLast Page
Page 17 of 28
Media Availability Codes (Amazon.com)
T   Theaters (US)
B   Blu-ray Disc
D   DVD
V   VHS
Y   Yes (DVD or VHS, unspecified)
S   Soundtrack